527 Eastern Heights Blvd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $183,000
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Eastern Heights Blvd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $165,328, approximately $142 per square foot. 527 Eastern Heights Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosso Nancy Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Rosso Guy J | $94,000 | Transcounty Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosso Guy J | $91,180 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,085 | $53,841 | $8,995 | $44,846 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $36,684 | $7,270 | $29,414 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $36,684 | $7,270 | $29,414 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $36,684 | $7,270 | $29,414 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $28,710 | $5,690 | $23,020 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $28,710 | $5,690 | $23,020 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $28,710 | $5,690 | $23,020 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $28,270 | $5,770 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $28,270 | $5,770 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $28,270 | $5,770 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $29,360 | $5,990 | $23,370 |
| 2013 | $1,688 | $29,360 | $5,990 | $23,370 |
Map
- 532 Princeton Ave
- 609 Princeton Ave
- 504 Princeton Ave
- 624 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 453 Kenyon Ave
- 914 Garford Ave
- 553 Delaware Ave
- 800 Boston Ave
- 355 Kenyon Ave
- 347 Kenyon Ave
- 229 Lexington Ave
- 828 S Logan St
- 523 Purdue Ave
- 345 Miami Ave
- 700 Clark St
- 805 Clark St
- 147 Lexington Ave
- 171 S Logan St
- 150 Denison Ave
- 347 Colgate Ave
- 523 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 533 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 521 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 537 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 528 Harvard Ave
- 524 Harvard Ave
- 532 Harvard Ave
- 520 Harvard Ave
- 536 Harvard Ave
- 543 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 513 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 516 Harvard Ave
- 540 Harvard Ave
- 528 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 524 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 532 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 536 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 522 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 510 Harvard Ave
- 549 Eastern Heights Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.