527 Erble Ln Moss Bluff, LA 70611
Moss Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Erble Ln, Moss Bluff, LA 70611 and is currently estimated at $306,243, approximately $153 per square foot. 527 Erble Ln is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including Moss Bluff Elementary School, Moss Bluff Middle School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Jpasap Company Llc
Bought by
Hameed Akber Abdul and Hameed Shireen Akber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,315
Outstanding Balance
$135,194
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,049
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hameed Akber Abdul | $204,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hameed Akber Abdul | $199,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $20,750 | $3,210 | $17,540 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $20,750 | $3,210 | $17,540 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $20,750 | $3,210 | $17,540 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $20,750 | $3,210 | $17,540 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $20,750 | $3,210 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $18,870 | $3,080 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $20,510 | $2,970 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $20,510 | $2,970 | $17,540 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $20,510 | $2,970 | $17,540 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $20,510 | $2,970 | $17,540 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $20,510 | $2,970 | $17,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map