527 Ferry St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $1,038,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Ferry St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $946,333, approximately $368 per square foot. 527 Ferry St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Cheverus Centennial School, and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Ting Pang Shih and Ting Pang Ling
Bought by
Sartanowicz Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sartanowicz Paul | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sartanowicz Paul | $209,700 | |
| Closed | Sartanowicz Paul | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,689 | $850,700 | $245,000 | $605,700 |
| 2024 | $8,947 | $780,700 | $217,800 | $562,900 |
| 2023 | $8,736 | $741,600 | $199,600 | $542,000 |
| 2022 | $7,198 | $694,800 | $190,500 | $504,300 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $660,200 | $170,600 | $489,600 |
| 2020 | $6,690 | $628,800 | $170,600 | $458,200 |
| 2019 | $7,036 | $568,300 | $162,400 | $405,900 |
| 2018 | $6,452 | $468,200 | $141,500 | $326,700 |
| 2017 | $5,848 | $405,000 | $108,900 | $296,100 |
| 2016 | $5,438 | $376,300 | $108,900 | $267,400 |
| 2015 | $4,916 | $336,500 | $102,300 | $234,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map