Landlord's Agent in 2017
Winona Smith
Keller Williams Realty Southwest
(281) 802-6958
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,623 - $461,000
A piece of the country for lease. Quick access to Hwy 59. .Don't miss out on this spacious home on acerage with lawn care included, washer, dryer and fridge.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Keller Williams Realty Southwest License #0566321 Listed on: 07/22/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Erica | -- | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Erica | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $140,395 | -- | |
| Coleman Erica | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Erica | $61,849 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2017 07/22/17 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/22/2017 07/22/17 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $247,299 | $138,889 | $108,410 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $228,919 | $138,889 | $90,030 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $239,426 | $79,302 | $160,124 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $217,660 | $56,870 | $160,790 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $197,870 | $85,970 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $179,880 | $85,970 | $93,910 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $179,880 | $85,970 | $93,910 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $176,200 | $85,970 | $90,230 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $164,320 | $85,970 | $78,350 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $149,380 | $85,970 | $63,410 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $148,460 | $85,970 | $62,490 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $133,550 | $85,970 | $47,580 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Winona Smith
Keller Williams Realty Southwest
(281) 802-6958
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Nicholas Saravia
JLA Realty
(832) 250-5441
19 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 89851712
APN: 0142-00-001-0047-901
Ask me questions while you tour the home.