527 Harris Ave Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Harris Ave, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $682,712, approximately $296 per square foot. 527 Harris Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School and Our Lady of Mount Virgin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Satellite Builders Llc
Bought by
Walters Michael and Walters Farrah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,900
Outstanding Balance
$229,890
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$452,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Esposito Michael J
Bought by
Satellite Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Michael | $429,900 | None Available | |
| Satellite Builders Llc | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Michael | $343,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,120 | $622,500 | $131,300 | $491,200 |
| 2024 | $12,491 | $567,000 | $131,300 | $435,700 |
| 2023 | $12,491 | $567,000 | $131,300 | $435,700 |
| 2022 | $13,254 | $134,000 | $33,600 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $6,458 | $134,000 | $33,600 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $12,625 | $134,000 | $33,600 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $12,284 | $134,000 | $33,600 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $11,911 | $134,000 | $33,600 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $11,583 | $134,000 | $33,600 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $11,201 | $134,000 | $33,600 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $10,964 | $134,000 | $33,600 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $10,755 | $134,000 | $33,600 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map