527 Jansen Ave Avenel, NJ 07001
Estimated Value: $453,950 - $671,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,826
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Jansen Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001 and is currently estimated at $611,488, approximately $334 per square foot. 527 Jansen Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Avenel Street School, Avenel Middle School, and Colonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Gomez Diane and Gomez Josh
Bought by
Gomez Josue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,008
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Joanne Construction Inc
Bought by
Gomez Diane and Gomez Josh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Josue | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Gomez Diane | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Josue | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Diane | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,552 | $102,600 | $21,700 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $12,028 | $102,600 | $21,700 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $12,028 | $102,600 | $21,700 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $11,719 | $102,600 | $21,700 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $11,129 | $102,600 | $21,700 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $11,263 | $102,600 | $21,700 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $11,129 | $102,600 | $21,700 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $10,773 | $102,600 | $21,700 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $10,577 | $102,600 | $21,700 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $10,492 | $102,600 | $21,700 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $10,314 | $102,600 | $21,700 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $10,094 | $102,600 | $21,700 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map