Estimated Value: $93,928 - $144,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 King St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $119,482, approximately $102 per square foot. 527 King St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Miller Lawrence R
Bought by
Miller Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Bonnie L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $818 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,500 | $5,300 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map