Estimated Value: $78,579 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 McLure St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $121,145, approximately $140 per square foot. 527 McLure St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Kollock Hilda Y
Bought by
Kollock Sherri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollock Sherri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,160 | $300 | $860 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,010 | $260 | $750 |
| 2023 | $195 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $192 | $1,010 | $260 | $750 |
| 2021 | $191 | $1,010 | $260 | $750 |
| 2020 | $191 | $1,010 | $260 | $750 |
| 2019 | $190 | $1,010 | $260 | $750 |
| 2018 | $194 | $1,010 | $260 | $750 |
| 2017 | $226 | $1,010 | $260 | $750 |
| 2016 | $226 | $1,010 | $260 | $750 |
| 2015 | $197 | $1,010 | $260 | $750 |
| 2014 | $197 | $1,010 | $260 | $750 |