527 Mohawk Ave Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Mohawk Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $117,983, approximately $114 per square foot. 527 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Middlebury Academy, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Morgan Diane M
Bought by
Vista Lake Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Rymer Raymond R
Bought by
Morgan David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vista Lake Properties Llc | -- | Wigley Title Agency | |
| Morgan David | $30,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $30,272 | $6,762 | $23,510 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $30,272 | $6,762 | $23,510 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $30,272 | $6,762 | $23,510 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $19,968 | $4,421 | $15,547 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $19,968 | $4,421 | $15,547 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $19,970 | $4,420 | $15,550 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $17,180 | $4,610 | $12,570 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $17,180 | $4,610 | $12,570 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $17,180 | $4,610 | $12,570 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $17,180 | $4,610 | $12,570 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $17,180 | $4,610 | $12,570 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $17,180 | $4,610 | $12,570 |
| 2013 | $1,545 | $18,500 | $4,610 | $13,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map