527 Mount Vernon Ct San Antonio, TX 78223
Hot Wells NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,256 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Mount Vernon Ct, San Antonio, TX 78223 and is currently estimated at $123,564, approximately $140 per square foot. 527 Mount Vernon Ct is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including HOT WELLS MIDDLE, Highlands High School, and Charles C. Ball Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $90,589 | $45,500 | $56,130 |
| 2024 | $114 | $82,354 | $45,500 | $56,130 |
| 2023 | $114 | $74,867 | $45,500 | $56,130 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $68,061 | $36,120 | $61,580 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $61,874 | $17,300 | $49,330 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $56,249 | $14,450 | $44,240 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $51,135 | $14,390 | $42,460 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $46,486 | $13,720 | $40,250 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $42,260 | $11,140 | $31,120 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $39,580 | $8,890 | $30,690 |
| 2015 | $252 | $37,270 | $8,890 | $28,380 |
| 2014 | $252 | $35,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map