527 Murray St Unit 529 Elizabeth, NJ 07202
Elmora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,969 - $611,000
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Murray St Unit 529, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 and is currently estimated at $588,742, approximately $373 per square foot. 527 Murray St Unit 529 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Number 14, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Elizabeth High School, and Jewish Educational Center Lower School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lugo Robert | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Future Realty Llc | $155,000 | Multiple | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | Land Title Svcs Of Nj Inc | |
| Diaz Cecelia M | $460,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Edwin C | $370,000 | -- | |
| Perez Nelson | $237,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Steven A | $120,000 | First American |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lugo Robert | $286,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Cecelia M | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Edwin C | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Nelson | $236,292 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Steven A | $118,703 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,670 | $450,600 | $254,800 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $11,315 | $450,600 | $254,800 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $11,315 | $36,000 | $11,100 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $11,008 | $36,000 | $11,100 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $10,781 | $36,000 | $11,100 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $10,538 | $36,000 | $11,100 | $24,900 |
| 2019 | $10,377 | $36,000 | $11,100 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $10,275 | $36,000 | $11,100 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $9,989 | $36,000 | $11,100 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $9,990 | $36,000 | $11,100 | $24,900 |
| 2015 | $9,396 | $36,000 | $11,100 | $24,900 |
| 2014 | $9,114 | $36,000 | $11,100 | $24,900 |
Map
- 729-PT731 Eaton St
- 433 Linden Ave
- 746 Murray St Unit 1
- 428 Jersey Unit 1
- 752-754 Eaton St
- 6 Dayton St Unit 2
- 747 Canton St Unit 749
- 32 Cedar Ave
- 706 Cedar Ave Unit 710
- 761 Cedar Ave
- 821 Jersey Ave Unit 6A
- 821 Jersey Ave Unit 1L
- 821 Jersey Ave Unit 7A
- 355 Rahway Ave
- 238 Murray St
- 606 Hagel Ave
- 349-353 W Grand St Unit 206
- 2126 Dill Ave
- 816-826 W Grand St Unit 2D
- 816-826 W Grand St Unit 2C
- 525 Murray St
- 531 Murray St Unit 33
- 523 Murray St
- 535 Murray St Unit 37
- 519 Murray St Unit 521
- 520 Burnham Rd Unit 522
- 524 Burnham Rd
- 517 Murray St Unit 19
- 518 Burnham Rd Unit 20
- 539 Murray St
- 526 Burnham Rd
- 516 Burnham Rd
- 528 Burnham Rd
- 513 Murray St Unit 15
- 530 Burnham Rd
- 514 Burnham Rd
- 61 Elmora Ave
- 512 Burnham Rd
- 67 Elmora Ave Unit 69
- 59-61 Elmora Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.