527 N Main St Convoy, OH 45832
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 N Main St, Convoy, OH 45832 and is currently estimated at $118,724, approximately $105 per square foot. 527 N Main St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2012
Sold by
Etzler Helen E
Bought by
Nofer Dixie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,299
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,425
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nofer Dixie L | $65,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nofer Dixie L | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $26,790 | $2,850 | $23,940 |
| 2024 | $963 | $26,790 | $2,850 | $23,940 |
| 2023 | $953 | $26,790 | $2,850 | $23,940 |
| 2022 | $859 | $18,780 | $2,370 | $16,410 |
| 2021 | $867 | $18,780 | $2,370 | $16,410 |
| 2020 | $861 | $18,780 | $2,370 | $16,410 |
| 2019 | $778 | $18,000 | $2,370 | $15,630 |
| 2018 | $759 | $18,000 | $2,370 | $15,630 |
| 2017 | $685 | $18,000 | $2,370 | $15,630 |
| 2016 | $574 | $15,930 | $2,370 | $13,560 |
| 2015 | $569 | $15,930 | $2,370 | $13,560 |
| 2014 | $564 | $15,930 | $2,370 | $13,560 |
| 2013 | $603 | $15,930 | $2,370 | $13,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map