NOT LISTED FOR SALE

527 N Mcclellan St Sullivan, IL 61951

Estimated Value: $56,000 - $99,000

0.13 Acres
$588,831 Price per Acre
5,700 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2017

Last sale price $22,500

Est. 240% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $446 / mo

225 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of August 2017

There is a 2 Car garage with a porch that would make this a 3 car garage if desired. Water, Sewer, Electric, Gas on the property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Mundy

The Real Estate Shoppe - Sullivan License #471002636 Listed on: 10/19/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Mundy

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $177

Lot Details

  • 5,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57x100

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-08-02-217

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$177

Lot Details

5,700 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: North on McClellan to property
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 57x100
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Road Surface Type: Chip And Seal
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sullivan Dist. 300

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5700.0
  • Parcel #: 08-08-02-217
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 177.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Nichols Kenneth W
Bought by
Glazebrook Richard
Current Estimated Value
$76,548

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Mckinzie Lucille and Wiley Wilma
Bought by
Nichols Kenneth W

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Sold $22,500 -2.2% --
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2016 10/19/16 For Sale $23,000 -- --
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $454 $4,910 $1,651 $3,259
2023 $425 $4,610 $1,550 $3,060
2022 $521 $5,654 $3,254 $2,400
2021 $507 $5,376 $3,094 $2,282
2020 $488 $5,162 $2,971 $2,191
2019 $474 $5,071 $2,919 $2,152
2018 $176 $1,881 $1,594 $287
2017 $177 $1,872 $1,587 $285
2016 $186 $1,877 $1,591 $286
2015 $183 $1,840 $1,560 $280
2014 -- $1,840 $1,560 $280
2013 -- $1,840 $1,560 $280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6164514

APN: 08-08-02-217-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.