527 Oak St Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $558,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
931
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Oak St, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $293,333, approximately $315 per square foot. 527 Oak St is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Northlake Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Hemingway Builders Llc
Bought by
The Oaks Phase Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
The Oak Phase Ii Llc
Bought by
Hemingway Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$798,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Fabiano Gregory D and Fabiano Mark D
Bought by
The Oaks Phase Ii Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Oaks Phase Ii Llc | -- | Inwest Title Svcs Salt Lake | |
| Hemingway Builders Llc | -- | Inwest Title Services Salt L | |
| The Oaks Phase Ii Llc | -- | Inwest Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History