527 Ohio Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $129,983 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Ohio Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $147,496, approximately $87 per square foot. 527 Ohio Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,620 | $29,970 | $5,360 | $24,610 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $29,970 | $5,360 | $24,610 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $24,640 | $4,130 | $20,510 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $24,640 | $4,130 | $20,510 |
| 2020 | $954 | $24,640 | $4,130 | $20,510 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $26,260 | $4,520 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $26,260 | $4,520 | $21,740 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $26,260 | $4,520 | $21,740 |
| 2016 | $906 | $23,910 | $4,130 | $19,780 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $23,910 | $4,130 | $19,780 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $23,910 | $4,130 | $19,780 |
| 2013 | $4,231 | $28,500 | $3,750 | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map