Estimated Value: $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Old Evans Rd, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently priced at $344,000, approximately $260 per square foot. 527 Old Evans Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
1999 Llp
Bought by
Raymerica Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Freeman Guy
Bought by
Hutto Billy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymerica Llc | -- | -- | |
| Raymerica Llc | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Hutto Billy R | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $788 | $31,541 | $13,988 | $17,553 |
| 2023 | $788 | $27,757 | $10,817 | $16,940 |
| 2022 | $682 | $26,273 | $9,482 | $16,791 |
| 2021 | $665 | $24,490 | $9,315 | $15,175 |
| 2020 | $683 | $24,633 | $9,315 | $15,318 |
| 2019 | $651 | $23,463 | $9,315 | $14,148 |
| 2018 | $651 | $23,371 | $9,315 | $14,056 |
| 2017 | $657 | $23,500 | $9,315 | $14,185 |
| 2016 | $626 | $23,258 | $9,624 | $13,634 |
| 2015 | $625 | $23,142 | $9,624 | $13,518 |
| 2014 | $613 | $22,415 | $9,291 | $13,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map