527 S 850 E Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $477,377 - $507,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 S 850 E, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $493,344, approximately $324 per square foot. 527 S 850 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Fairfield Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $233,201 | $92,098 | $141,103 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $224,400 | $107,594 | $116,806 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $393,000 | $130,562 | $262,438 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $223,300 | $68,237 | $155,063 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $309,000 | $93,653 | $215,347 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $269,000 | $79,666 | $189,334 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $260,000 | $76,460 | $183,540 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $234,000 | $76,460 | $157,540 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $111,045 | $23,866 | $87,179 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $101,640 | $23,866 | $77,774 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $104,986 | $23,866 | $81,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,337 | $23,377 | $70,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map