527 S Main St Center, MO 63436
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $218,394
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 S Main St, Center, MO 63436 and is currently estimated at $168,599, approximately $132 per square foot. 527 S Main St is a home located in Ralls County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2025
Sold by
Hamilton Taylor Elizabeth
Bought by
Hamilton Taylor Elizabeth and Hees Kyle Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,863
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Hall Ronald H
Bought by
Hess Kyle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hamilton Taylor Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Taylor Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hess Kyle | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Taylor Elizabeth | -- | Accurate Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Taylor Elizabeth | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $18,780 | $4,670 | $14,110 |
| 2024 | $962 | $16,410 | $4,080 | $12,330 |
| 2023 | $938 | $16,410 | $4,080 | $12,330 |
| 2022 | $937 | $16,410 | $4,080 | $12,330 |
| 2021 | $942 | $16,410 | $4,080 | $12,330 |
| 2020 | $836 | $14,440 | $4,080 | $10,360 |
| 2019 | $666 | $14,440 | $4,080 | $10,360 |
| 2018 | $458 | $9,870 | $2,510 | $7,360 |
| 2017 | $457 | $9,870 | $2,510 | $7,360 |
| 2016 | $451 | $9,790 | $2,510 | $7,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,790 | $2,510 | $7,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,530 | $1,750 | $9,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,530 | $1,750 | $9,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map