Estimated Value: $3,253,619 - $3,457,000
9
Beds
7
Baths
6,077
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Saint Davids Ave, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $3,355,310, approximately $552 per square foot. 527 Saint Davids Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Radnor El School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,313 | $2,092,800 | $449,020 | $1,643,780 |
| 2024 | $42,313 | $2,092,800 | $449,020 | $1,643,780 |
| 2023 | $40,635 | $2,092,800 | $449,020 | $1,643,780 |
| 2022 | $40,192 | $2,092,800 | $449,020 | $1,643,780 |
| 2021 | $64,560 | $2,092,800 | $449,020 | $1,643,780 |
| 2020 | $32,909 | $946,000 | $285,300 | $660,700 |
| 2019 | $31,980 | $946,000 | $285,300 | $660,700 |
| 2018 | $31,353 | $946,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $30,697 | $946,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $946,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,298 | $946,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,298 | $922,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map