527 State Route 55 Eldred, NY 12732
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 State Route 55, Eldred, NY 12732 and is currently estimated at $439,013, approximately $326 per square foot. 527 State Route 55 is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Eisgrou Nancy
Bought by
Tokarz Antoni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tokarz Antoni | $35,000 | Randall V Coffill |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $183,525 | $58,500 | $125,025 |
| 2024 | $5,480 | $183,525 | $58,500 | $125,025 |
| 2023 | $5,502 | $183,525 | $58,500 | $125,025 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | $183,525 | $58,500 | $125,025 |
| 2021 | $5,555 | $183,525 | $58,500 | $125,025 |
| 2020 | $5,371 | $183,525 | $58,500 | $125,025 |
| 2019 | $5,422 | $183,525 | $58,500 | $125,025 |
| 2018 | $5,460 | $183,525 | $58,500 | $125,025 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $183,525 | $58,500 | $125,025 |
| 2016 | $5,383 | $183,525 | $58,500 | $125,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,525 | $58,500 | $125,025 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,525 | $58,500 | $125,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map