Seller's Agent in 2021
Shannon Longshore
EXP Realty LLC
(205) 790-0024
290 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $141,945
Investor special, sold as is. Cash only located in the city limits with a double lot. This is one you need to see.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Richard | $35,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Sold | $45,000 | -25.0% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $212 | $4,700 | $1,340 | $3,360 |
| 2023 | $212 | $8,800 | $2,660 | $6,140 |
| 2022 | $378 | $8,400 | $2,660 | $5,740 |
| 2021 | $447 | $9,940 | $2,660 | $7,280 |
| 2020 | $454 | $9,720 | $2,660 | $7,060 |
| 2019 | $437 | $9,720 | $2,660 | $7,060 |
| 2018 | $437 | $9,720 | $2,660 | $7,060 |
| 2017 | $488 | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shannon Longshore
EXP Realty LLC
(205) 790-0024
290 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Nancy Malcolm
EXP Realty LLC
(205) 353-8054
299 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Shon Brown
Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
(205) 382-5136
65 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1286044
APN: 16-09-29-3-001-038.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.