527 W 7th St Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 W 7th St, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $77,800, approximately $59 per square foot. 527 W 7th St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Willow Grove Elementary School, Centralia High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Grant Ava Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Mandy M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Ava Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $234 | $3,290 | $2,780 | $510 |
| 2023 | $225 | $2,860 | $2,420 | $440 |
| 2022 | $225 | $3,200 | $2,660 | $540 |
| 2021 | $292 | $2,990 | $2,490 | $500 |
| 2020 | $16 | $2,910 | $2,420 | $490 |
| 2019 | $268 | $8,840 | $2,420 | $6,420 |
| 2018 | $183 | $7,820 | $1,300 | $6,520 |
| 2017 | $207 | $7,820 | $1,300 | $6,520 |
| 2016 | $195 | $7,820 | $1,300 | $6,520 |
| 2015 | $191 | $7,820 | $1,300 | $6,520 |
| 2013 | $191 | $9,590 | $1,300 | $8,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map