527 W Catalpa St Springfield, MO 65807
Fassnight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,632 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 W Catalpa St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $207,408, approximately $168 per square foot. 527 W Catalpa St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $24,210 | $4,750 | $19,460 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $20,900 | $2,850 | $18,050 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $20,900 | $2,850 | $18,050 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $18,340 | $2,850 | $15,490 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $18,340 | $2,850 | $15,490 |
| 2020 | $997 | $17,460 | $2,850 | $14,610 |
| 2019 | $969 | $17,460 | $2,850 | $14,610 |
| 2018 | $937 | $16,890 | $2,280 | $14,610 |
| 2017 | $927 | $17,040 | $2,280 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $934 | $17,040 | $2,280 | $14,760 |
| 2015 | $925 | $17,040 | $2,280 | $14,760 |
| 2014 | $898 | $16,420 | $2,280 | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map