527 W Main St Gonzales, LA 70737
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 527 W Main St, Gonzales, LA 70737 and is currently estimated at $161,412. 527 W Main St is a home located in Ascension Parish with nearby schools including Gonzales Primary School, Gonzales Middle School, and East Ascension High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Sheriff Of Ascension Parish County
Bought by
Alpha Capital With Union Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha Capital With Union Bank | $349 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $8,650 | $1,010 | $7,640 |
| 2024 | $944 | $8,650 | $1,010 | $7,640 |
| 2023 | $927 | $8,480 | $840 | $7,640 |
| 2022 | $927 | $8,480 | $840 | $7,640 |
| 2021 | $927 | $8,480 | $840 | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $932 | $8,480 | $840 | $7,640 |
| 2019 | $937 | $8,480 | $840 | $7,640 |
| 2018 | $926 | $8,480 | $840 | $7,640 |
| 2017 | $926 | $8,480 | $840 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | $862 | $7,860 | $560 | $7,300 |
| 2014 | $862 | $7,860 | $560 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map