Estimated Value: $336,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5270 Everett St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $362,883, approximately $197 per square foot. 5270 Everett St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Sharp Lewis T
Bought by
Sharp Lewis T and Kaufman Betty Kandice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Wiley Edward R
Bought by
Sharp Lewis T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Pyles Denise J and Golden Karen F
Bought by
Wiley Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,425
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Pyles Denise J
Bought by
Pyles Denise J and Golden Karen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1993
Sold by
Bar Gar Inv Inc
Bought by
Netto Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Lewis T | -- | Attorney | |
| Sharp Lewis T | $155,000 | -- | |
| Wiley Edward R | $87,900 | -- | |
| Pyles Denise J | $39,800 | -- | |
| Netto Ronald L | $10,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiley Edward R | $87,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $297,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $300,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $290,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $274,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $216,400 | $55,500 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $194,290 | $54,000 | $140,290 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $185,430 | $46,880 | $138,550 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $105,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $103,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $101,220 | $38,000 | $63,220 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $100,520 | $35,000 | $65,520 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $101,480 | $31,000 | $70,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map