5271 Bayview Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $437,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5271 Bayview Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $376,538, approximately $266 per square foot. 5271 Bayview Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Pape John W
Bought by
Thobe Derek J and Gerlach Katie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,940
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,598
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thobe Derek J | -- | Brock Blain T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thobe Derek J | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $105,000 | $17,920 | $87,080 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $105,000 | $17,920 | $87,080 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $105,000 | $17,920 | $87,080 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $65,670 | $13,270 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $65,670 | $13,270 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $65,670 | $13,270 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $64,300 | $12,640 | $51,660 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $64,300 | $12,640 | $51,660 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $64,300 | $12,640 | $51,660 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $73,510 | $12,640 | $60,870 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $72,980 | $12,640 | $60,340 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $72,980 | $12,640 | $60,340 |
| 2013 | $3,272 | $72,980 | $12,640 | $60,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map