5271 Black Rd Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5271 Black Rd, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $302,347, approximately $158 per square foot. 5271 Black Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including East Milton Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Reynolds Cecil Lloyd and Reynolds Barbara R
Bought by
Reynolds Cecil Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,581
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$100,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Reynolds Lloyd
Bought by
Reynolds Barhan R and Reynolds Cecil Lloyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds Emily Louise
Bought by
Reynolds Emily Louise and Carlino James Rosario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds Cecil Lloyd
Bought by
Reynolds Emily Louise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Cecil Lloyd | -- | Boston National Title Agency | |
| Reynolds Barhan R | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Reynolds Emily Louise | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Emily Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |