5271 Port Royal Rd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $21,182,708
Studio
--
Bath
98,500
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5271 Port Royal Rd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $21,182,708, approximately $215 per square foot. 5271 Port Royal Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Jackson Sub Tr Joseph F
Bought by
Arec 2018 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Elman Springfield Assoc
Bought by
5285 Port Royal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arec 2018 Llc | $8,000,000 | -- | |
| 5285 Port Royal | $14,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143,001 | $12,010,810 | $2,366,880 | $9,643,930 |
| 2023 | $139,343 | $11,116,280 | $2,366,880 | $8,749,400 |
| 2022 | $126,179 | $9,947,080 | $2,366,880 | $7,580,200 |
| 2021 | $128,989 | $9,933,710 | $2,366,880 | $7,566,830 |
| 2020 | $129,983 | $9,933,710 | $2,366,880 | $7,566,830 |
| 2019 | $101,108 | $7,726,980 | $2,366,880 | $5,360,100 |
| 2018 | $55,144 | $4,795,090 | $1,183,440 | $3,611,650 |
| 2017 | $60,118 | $4,674,800 | $1,183,440 | $3,491,360 |
| 2016 | $60,901 | $4,744,930 | $1,183,440 | $3,561,490 |
| 2015 | $58,241 | $4,693,090 | $1,183,440 | $3,509,650 |
| 2014 | $45,098 | $3,641,350 | $1,183,440 | $2,457,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map