5272 Beak Cir Gateway, AK 99654
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $816,767
Studio
--
Bath
1,761
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5272 Beak Cir, Gateway, AK 99654 and is currently estimated at $673,442, approximately $382 per square foot. 5272 Beak Cir is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Fred & Sara Machetanz Elementary School, Teeland Middle School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Melnik Visiliy I and Melnik Maria
Bought by
Boothe Michael and Sears Genoa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2014
Sold by
Melnik Nonna V
Bought by
Melnik Visiliy I and Melnik Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Melnik Vasiliy
Bought by
Melnik Vasiliy I and Melnik Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boothe Michael | -- | Integrity Title Agency Llc | |
| Melnik Visiliy I | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Melnik Vasiliy I | -- | Mat Su Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melnik Visiliy I | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Melnik Vasiliy I | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $713,300 | $58,500 | $654,800 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $729,800 | $58,500 | $671,300 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $702,200 | $58,500 | $643,700 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $636,300 | $58,500 | $577,800 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $557,700 | $58,500 | $499,200 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $521,900 | $58,500 | $463,400 |
| 2019 | $7,595 | $507,700 | $58,500 | $449,200 |
| 2018 | $7,570 | $508,800 | $58,500 | $450,300 |
| 2017 | $7,407 | $497,800 | $52,000 | $445,800 |
| 2016 | $7,288 | $502,300 | $52,000 | $450,300 |
| 2015 | $6,410 | $472,500 | $50,000 | $422,500 |
| 2014 | $6,410 | $457,600 | $50,000 | $407,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map