Estimated Value: $318,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5272 Brockton Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $353,006, approximately $193 per square foot. 5272 Brockton Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Seton Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,301 | $94,088 | $18,498 | $75,590 |
| 2023 | $5,301 | $94,088 | $18,498 | $75,590 |
| 2022 | $5,007 | $78,484 | $15,414 | $63,070 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $78,484 | $15,414 | $63,070 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $78,480 | $15,410 | $63,070 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $69,150 | $15,410 | $53,740 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $69,150 | $15,410 | $53,740 |
| 2017 | $3,484 | $69,150 | $15,410 | $53,740 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $57,160 | $15,410 | $41,750 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $57,160 | $15,410 | $41,750 |
| 2014 | $3,487 | $57,160 | $15,410 | $41,750 |
| 2013 | $3,668 | $60,570 | $15,410 | $45,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map