5272 Denmark Rd Denmark, WI 54208
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5272 Denmark Rd, Denmark, WI 54208 and is currently estimated at $380,878. 5272 Denmark Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Denmark Early Childhood Center, Denmark Elementary School, and Denmark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Allen Catherine J
Bought by
Konshak Dale G and Bertrand Konshak Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,640
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$342,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Wanek Jacqueline J
Bought by
Walton Joel L and Walton Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Wanek Jacqueline J
Bought by
Allen Catherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Wanek Norbert W and Wanek Martha A
Bought by
Wanek Jacqueline J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,725
Interest Rate
7.46%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konshak Dale G | $175,000 | Land Office Title Corp | |
| Walton Joel L | $74,000 | Titleserv | |
| Allen Catherine J | $30,000 | Titleserv | |
| Wanek Jacqueline J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konshak Dale G | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton Joel L | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Catherine J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wanek Jacqueline J | $120,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $286,300 | $58,400 | $227,900 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $286,300 | $58,400 | $227,900 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $286,200 | $58,300 | $227,900 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $171,400 | $41,300 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $171,400 | $41,300 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $171,400 | $41,300 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $171,400 | $41,300 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $163,600 | $33,500 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $163,600 | $33,500 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $163,600 | $33,500 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $171,400 | $41,300 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $171,400 | $41,300 | $130,100 |
| 2013 | $3,090 | $171,400 | $41,300 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map