5272 Rushing Rd Stanfield, NC 28163
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $202,894
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5272 Rushing Rd, Stanfield, NC 28163 and is currently estimated at $198,224, approximately $344 per square foot. 5272 Rushing Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Toomey Ellen Weinstein
Bought by
Toomey Ellen Weinstein and Roach Larry Max
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toomey Ellen Weinstein | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $116,192 | $54,304 | $61,888 |
| 2024 | $550 | $75,328 | $29,936 | $45,392 |
| 2023 | $455 | $62,848 | $15,680 | $47,168 |
| 2022 | $340 | $33,765 | $15,680 | $18,085 |
| 2021 | $335 | $33,765 | $15,680 | $18,085 |
| 2020 | $306 | $28,421 | $13,720 | $14,701 |
| 2019 | $106 | $13,720 | $13,720 | $0 |
| 2018 | $106 | $13,720 | $13,720 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map