5273 S Newton Ave Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $1,371,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,570
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5273 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $1,035,835, approximately $185 per square foot. 5273 S Newton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Stone Meadow Development Llc
Bought by
Julie Becker Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Becker Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,974 | $251,800 | $9,820 | $241,980 |
| 2024 | $12,114 | $218,730 | $9,350 | $209,380 |
| 2023 | $12,049 | $218,730 | $9,350 | $209,380 |
| 2022 | $10,474 | $194,890 | $9,350 | $185,540 |
| 2021 | $10,471 | $194,890 | $9,350 | $185,540 |
| 2020 | $10,315 | $182,020 | $9,350 | $172,670 |
| 2019 | $10,018 | $182,020 | $9,350 | $172,670 |
| 2018 | $9,676 | $175,390 | $9,350 | $166,040 |
| 2017 | $9,580 | $171,020 | $9,350 | $161,670 |
| 2016 | $9,345 | $171,020 | $9,350 | $161,670 |
| 2015 | $9,270 | $171,020 | $9,350 | $161,670 |
| 2014 | $9,060 | $165,780 | $9,350 | $156,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map