5274 Corinth Dr Unit 2 Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Smoke Rise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5274 Corinth Dr Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30087 and is currently estimated at $319,872, approximately $212 per square foot. 5274 Corinth Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Mountain Park Elementary School, Trickum Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Connelly Connelly R and Connelly Sharon F
Bought by
Perry Russell G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,250
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Wilson M Travis Charlotte
Bought by
Connelly R L Sharon F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Russell G | $131,000 | -- | |
| Connelly R L Sharon F | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perry Russell G | $98,250 | |
| Closed | Connelly R L Sharon F | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $110,400 | $22,200 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $110,040 | $22,200 | $87,840 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $98,320 | $25,600 | $72,720 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $87,440 | $24,400 | $63,040 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $64,480 | $16,880 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $64,480 | $16,880 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $64,480 | $16,880 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $54,720 | $12,000 | $42,720 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $50,760 | $12,000 | $38,760 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $38,600 | $8,000 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $38,600 | $8,000 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map