5274 Willow Leaf Ct N Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $395,818 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5274 Willow Leaf Ct N, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $407,955, approximately $306 per square foot. 5274 Willow Leaf Ct N is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Keizer Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Chang Thao Lin
Bought by
Chang Shih Wei Tao and Chang Thao Lin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Shih Wei Tao | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $196,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $190,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $185,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $179,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $174,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $169,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $164,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $0 | $0 | $0 |