5275 Chicago Rd Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $277,540
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5275 Chicago Rd, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $269,135, approximately $183 per square foot. 5275 Chicago Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Green Acres Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Catic Amel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Sokolowski Leon Mitchell and Sokolowski Deborah
Bought by
U S Bank National Association and Asset Securities Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catic Amel | $77,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $118,545 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $133,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $120,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $119,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $110,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $105,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $83,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $64,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $78 | $56,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $55,460 | $28,430 | $27,030 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $55,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map