5276 State Route 89 Romulus, NY 14541
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5276 State Route 89, Romulus, NY 14541 and is currently estimated at $462,672, approximately $386 per square foot. 5276 State Route 89 is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Romulus Central School and Diamond Crossing School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Groff Donald D
Bought by
Groff Donald D and Groff Ladonna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Waters Ema P
Bought by
Groff D Douglas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groff Donald D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Groff D Douglas | $104,000 | Robert Groff |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,260 | $176,100 | $100,400 | $75,700 |
| 2024 | $6,260 | $176,100 | $100,400 | $75,700 |
| 2023 | $61 | $176,100 | $100,400 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $5,804 | $176,100 | $100,400 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $5,854 | $176,100 | $100,400 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $176,100 | $100,400 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $176,100 | $100,400 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $5,678 | $176,100 | $100,400 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $5,540 | $176,100 | $100,400 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $5,585 | $176,100 | $100,400 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,100 | $100,400 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,100 | $100,400 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map