NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5277 Byers Rd Ostrander, OH 43061

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $475,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,371 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5277 Byers Rd, Ostrander, OH 43061 and is currently estimated at $424,247, approximately $309 per square foot. 5277 Byers Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Williams Derek
Bought by
Derek M Williams Revocable Living Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
$424,247

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Long Robert P and Arny Carol J
Bought by
Williams Derek M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
4.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Derek M Williams Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Williams Derek M $214,000 Lawyers Title Agency Of Dela
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Derek M $171,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,009 $108,780 $33,180 $75,600
2023 $4,007 $108,780 $33,180 $75,600
2022 $3,722 $89,750 $22,160 $67,590
2021 $3,726 $89,750 $22,160 $67,590
2020 $3,744 $89,750 $22,160 $67,590
2019 $3,197 $75,570 $19,250 $56,320
2018 $3,245 $75,570 $19,250 $56,320
2017 $2,928 $76,970 $17,080 $59,890
2016 $2,952 $76,970 $17,080 $59,890
2015 $2,944 $72,770 $17,080 $55,690
2014 $2,767 $72,770 $17,080 $55,690
2013 $2,826 $70,630 $17,080 $53,550
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.