NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $333,729 - $340,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
6,882 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2024

Last sale price $340,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,808 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ground Level Unit
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Humidifier

About This Home

As of December 2024

2019 BUILT BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATHROOMS DUPLEX CONDO. NEWER LIGHT FIXTURES. NEWER WINDOW TREATMENTS, DECORATOR RECESS LIGHTING THRU OUT. CARPET IN ALL THE BEDROOMS. MASTER BEDROOM WITH TRAY CEILINGS AND WALK IN CLOSET. CATHERDAL CEILINGS IN SECOND BEDROOM. GOURMET KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS, UNDERMOUNT SINK, STAINLESS STEEL APPLICANCES & LARGE ISLAND. ENGINEERED HARDWOOD FLOORS IN LIVING AREA. QUARTZ COUNTERS WITH UNDERMOUNT SINKS IN BATHROOMS. CARPETS IN BEDROOMS ONLY. CENTRAL AIR. GAS FIREPLACE IN THE GREAT ROOM WITH CATHERDRAL CEILINGS WITH RECESSED LIGHTING. LAUNDRY ROOM WITH WASHER & DRYER. 3 PEICE ROUGH PLUMBING IN BASEMENT. UNFINISHED BASEMENT. 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE WITH WI-FI ENABLED GARAGE DOOR OPENER. MANY MORE UPDATES. A MUST SEE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rao Ravipati

Internet Real Estate, Inc License #6501334774 Listed on: 11/17/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Teia Johnson

Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate License #6501412840

Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,882

HOA Fees

  • $325 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1308206326

Community Details

Overview

  • Casa Bella Property Management Association, Phone Number (248) 655-1500
  • Stoneridge At Heritage Village Condo #960 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,023

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,882 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2019
  • State Equalized Value: 152570.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Humidifier
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
  • Fireplace Locations: Great Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1566

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stone
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Private

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 248-655-1500
  • Association Fee: 325
  • Association Contact: Casa Bella Property Management
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 1308206326

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 7794.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 229.0000
  • Total Tax: 8023.0000
  • Taxable Value: 149410.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Warren Con

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2024
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
List Price
$347,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-2.27%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$336,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,818
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2021
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Lindeborg Sharon
Bought by
Ravipati Pavan Kumar
Seller's Agent
Sam Baydoun
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
Buyer's Agent
Rao Ravipati
Internet Real Estate, Inc
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$298,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-3.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2019
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
List Price
$261,960
Sold Price
$287,830
Premium/Discount to List
$25,870
9.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.65%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yee James $340,000 None Listed On Document
Ravipati Pavan Kumar $298,000 Title One Inc
Lindeborg Sharon $287,830 Ata National Title Group Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lindeborg Sharon $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2024 12/04/24 Sold $340,000 -2.3% $217 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2024 11/17/24 For Sale $347,900 +16.7% $222 / Sq Ft
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Sold $298,000 -3.8% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2021 03/13/21 For Sale $309,900 +7.7% $197 / Sq Ft
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Sold $287,830 +9.9% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2019 10/16/19 For Sale $261,960 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,259 $159,710 $0 $0
2024 $78 $152,570 $0 $0
2023 $7,388 $147,020 $0 $0
2022 $7,139 $135,520 $0 $0
2021 $7,160 $129,330 $0 $0
2020 $4,076 $85,020 $0 $0
2019 $339 $15,000 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20240086646

Realcomp

APN: 12-13-08-206-326

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.