Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Abbott
eXp Realty
(513) 607-4504
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $377,000
Beautiful 2600sqft RANCH in Classicway featuring a finished basement with 4th bedroom & half bath. Fresh paint, new carpet, valuted ceilings, and wood flooring. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances opens to sunroom and deck with fire pit and pergola. Primary suite with walk-in closet and full bath. Located in Little Miami Schools with access to community pool and clubhouse.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner William | $362,500 | Prodigy Title | |
| Knapp Joshuah T | $232,000 | Premier Service Ttl Agcy Llc | |
| Royal Kelly N | $155,000 | Prominent Title Agency | |
| Inverness Group Inc | $82,500 | Sterling Title & Associates |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner William | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Joshuah T | $212,454 | |
| Previous Owner | Royal Kelly N | $152,192 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Sold | $362,500 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | +61.6% | -- | |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Off Market | $232,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Sold | $232,000 | +0.9% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | For Sale | $230,000 | +48.4% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | Off Market | $155,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $112,710 | $26,250 | $86,460 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $87,750 | $26,250 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $66,808 | $14,455 | $52,353 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $66,808 | $14,455 | $52,353 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $66,808 | $14,455 | $52,353 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $56,616 | $12,250 | $44,366 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $56,616 | $12,250 | $44,366 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $56,616 | $12,250 | $44,366 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $48,153 | $10,584 | $37,569 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $48,153 | $10,584 | $37,569 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $48,153 | $10,584 | $37,569 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $45,000 | $9,890 | $35,110 |
| 2013 | $2,747 | $53,560 | $12,250 | $41,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Abbott
eXp Realty
(513) 607-4504
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Martin
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 910-4050
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Diane Whitworth
Sibcy Cline
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Holly Styrcula
Huff Realty
(513) 315-2774
5 in this area
107 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Heusinkveld
Windsor Realty
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1838342
APN: 17-24-144-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.