$389,900

5277 N 50 E Kokomo, IN 46901

Estimated payment $2,274/month

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,281 Sq Ft
$119 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Northwestern Senior High School Rated 10
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Absolutely stunning best describes this all-brick ranch situated on an acre lot offering 4-5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and nearly 3,300 square feet of finished living space! The show-stopping great room features cathedral ceilings, a floor-to-ceiling shiplap fireplace, and an abundance of natural light. The applianced kitchen includes updated appliances, center island, eat-in area, and access to the fenced backyard with deck — perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level with private bathroom and direct access to the back deck. Rounding out the main floor are two additional bedrooms, full bathroom, and laundry room. The finished basement offers incredible additional living space with a large family room, full bathroom, spacious bedroom with egress window that could serve as a 5th bedroom, den, and bonus room. Numerous updates throughout include bathrooms, flooring, paint, fixtures, appliances, furnace, water heater, and more. A rare combination of space, updates, and setting!

Listing Agent

Andy Hardie

The Hardie Group Brokerage Phone: 765-457-7214 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,311

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 217 x 213
  • Rural Setting
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer Hookup

Partially Finished Basement

  • Sump Pump
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-04-06-326-003.000-022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,311

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Legal Description: PT SW4 6-24-4 1.05 AC
  • Parcel Number ID: 34-04-06-326-003.000-022
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Ceiling-Cathedral, Ceiling Fan(s), Deck Open, Eat-In Kitchen, Foyer Entry, Kitchen Island, Landscaped, Porch Covered, Skylight(s), Split Br Floor Plan, Utility Sink, Great Room, Sump Pump, Washer Hook-Up
  • Location: Rural
  • Number Below Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 3321
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3281
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2160
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1121
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 40
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl, Partial Basement, Partially Finished
  • Basement Material: Poured Concrete
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 23x20, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 23x10, On Level: Main
  • Recreation Room: Dimensions: 19x14, On Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 17x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12x9, On Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions: 19x14, On Level: Lower
  • Number Below Grade Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Below Grade Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1161

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Fence: Chain Link

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 24x20
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water Utilities: Well
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx7, On Level: 17
  • Well Type: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Howard

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 217 x 213
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 45738
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 1.05

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2311
  • Exemptions: Homestead

MLS Schools

  • High School: Northwestern
  • Middle School: Northwestern
  • School District: Northwestern School Corp.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,252 $346,000 $29,700 $316,300
2024 $2,074 $310,800 $29,700 $281,100
2023 $2,074 $293,600 $29,700 $263,900
2022 $2,390 $310,400 $29,700 $280,700
2021 $2,116 $287,000 $29,700 $257,300
2020 $1,641 $252,900 $29,700 $223,200
2019 $1,604 $248,300 $29,700 $218,600
2018 $1,344 $225,500 $29,700 $195,800
2017 $1,272 $209,100 $26,700 $182,400
2016 $1,266 $209,100 $26,700 $182,400
2014 $1,223 $204,900 $26,700 $178,200
2013 $983 $194,000 $26,700 $167,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $389,900 +39.3% $119 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Sold $280,000 -6.6% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2024 12/09/24 For Sale $299,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $266,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Andy Hardie

The Hardie Group

(765) 268-5913

Section Image

Andy at The Hardie Group Real Estate Company in Kokomo, Indiana is proud to be able to assist you with your real estate needs. On his website they have listings of hundreds of homes, commercial buildings and building lots in the Kokomo/Howard County area.

Andy's Other Listings

  • 1411 W Havens St, Kokomo, IN 46901

    $419,900 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 11 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,658 Sq Ft
    • 1411 W Havens St
    • Kokomo, IN

    Income-producing rental portfolio available in Kokomo! This package includes five single-family investment properties being sold together as one bundle. The 5-door portfolio consists of four 2-bedroom homes and one 3-bedroom home, all currently rented and generating immediate income. Ideal opportunity for investors looking to expand their rental portfolio with multiple properties in one