C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Paxton
WATSON REALTY CORP
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $242,587
Beautiful and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom end-unit townhouse located in Haile Plantation. This spacious home features a bright and open floor plan with an enclosed sunroom—perfect for a sitting area, or playroom. Open dining and living area is ideal for entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bath and walk in closet.
Enjoy all the charm and amenities Haile Plantation has available, including walking trails, parks and proximity to Haile Village shops, dining and Saturday farmers market.
Conveniently located near top-rated schools, UF, Shands, and I-75.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WATSON REALTY CORP Brokerage Phone: 352-377-8899 License #0665593 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konda Vihari | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grasso Pamela L | -- | None Available | |
| Houghton Pamela L | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kirkman Michael J | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Jennifer Engle | $93,000 | -- | |
| Stiebeling June E | -- | -- | |
| Stiebeling June E | -- | -- | |
| Stiebeling June E | -- | -- | |
| Houghton Pamela L | $100 | -- | |
| Houghton Pamela L | $100 | -- | |
| Houghton Pamela L | $67,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konda Vihari | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houghton Pamela L | $182,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkman Michael J | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jennifer Engle | $74,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.9% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,451 | $199,182 | $57,000 | $142,182 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $194,261 | $50,000 | $144,261 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $179,544 | $50,000 | $129,544 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $153,313 | $38,000 | $115,313 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $144,014 | $46,000 | $98,014 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $134,441 | $35,000 | $99,441 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $131,143 | $35,000 | $96,143 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $129,200 | $28,000 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $130,000 | $15,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,600 | $15,000 | $72,600 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Paxton
WATSON REALTY CORP
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Fetrow
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
(404) 825-7233
46 in this area
285 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: GC531658
APN: 06860-150-072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.