52771 Boston Rd Calumet, MI 49913
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52771 Boston Rd, Calumet, MI 49913 and is currently estimated at $335,825, approximately $249 per square foot. 52771 Boston Rd is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Barkell Elementary School, Hancock Middle/High School, and Copper Island Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Bought by
Brinkman Glenna and Brinkman Don
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkman Glenna | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $157,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $135,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $115,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $106,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $102,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $51,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $802 | $20,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $791 | $15,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $755 | $15,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records