5279 Spring Leaf Ct N Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5279 Spring Leaf Ct N, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $434,177, approximately $295 per square foot. 5279 Spring Leaf Ct N is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Keizer Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Shoberg Richard and Shoberg Varaporn
Bought by
Mcbride Keith Lester
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,800
Outstanding Balance
$12,361
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$421,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Ivanov Peter A
Bought by
Shoberg Richard and Shoborg Varaporn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,730
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Keith Lester | $185,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Shoberg Richard | $163,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |