5279 SW 31st St Ocala, FL 34474
Southwest Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5279 SW 31st St, Ocala, FL 34474 and is currently estimated at $416,897, approximately $173 per square foot. 5279 SW 31st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Chubak Richard L
Bought by
Lucas Thomas J and Christiansen Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,156
Interest Rate
6.21%
Estimated Equity
$372,741
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Thomas J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Thomas J | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $331,399 | $50,000 | $281,399 |
| 2024 | $5,292 | $319,181 | $57,750 | $261,431 |
| 2023 | $5,479 | $305,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $277,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $252,542 | $65,450 | $187,092 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $231,394 | $60,638 | $170,756 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $226,110 | $60,638 | $165,472 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $195,323 | $38,500 | $156,823 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $195,026 | $28,875 | $166,151 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $187,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $176,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $160,004 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map