528 1st St Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
794
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 1st St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $434,162, approximately $546 per square foot. 528 1st St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1992
Sold by
Swarm Mary E
Bought by
Sturges Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1987
Sold by
Hoffman Ronald C and Hoffman Carol E
Bought by
Swarm Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturges Christine A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Swarm Mary E | $56,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $25,200 | $4,430 | $20,770 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $25,200 | $4,430 | $20,770 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $26,660 | $4,190 | $22,470 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $21,870 | $4,310 | $17,560 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $22,500 | $4,430 | $18,070 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $20,160 | $4,430 | $15,730 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $20,160 | $4,430 | $15,730 |
| 2018 | $769 | $15,710 | $3,060 | $12,650 |
| 2017 | $814 | $15,710 | $3,060 | $12,650 |
| 2016 | $592 | $12,510 | $2,540 | $9,970 |
| 2015 | $550 | $12,510 | $2,540 | $9,970 |
| 2014 | $479 | $5,100 | $1,050 | $4,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map