528 51st St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,537,000 - $1,767,000
About This Home
This home is located at 528 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $1,610,712, approximately $624 per square foot. 528 51st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 94 The Henry Longfellow School, Leep Dual Language Academy Charter School, and Our Lady Of Perpetual Help Catholic Academy.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Feng Dan | $990,000 | -- | |
| Liu Feng Dan | $990,000 | -- | |
| Brito Jorge A | -- | -- | |
| Brito Jorge A | -- | -- | |
| Brito Jorge A | -- | -- | |
| Brito Jorge A | -- | -- | |
| Brito Yasmin | -- | -- | |
| Brito Yasmin | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Gao Jing | $171,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Gao Jing | $171,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brito Yasmin | $247,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,821 | $99,720 | $22,680 | $77,040 |
| 2025 | $4,778 | $86,760 | $22,680 | $64,080 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $81,720 | $22,680 | $59,040 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $94,140 | $22,680 | $71,460 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $98,700 | $22,680 | $76,020 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $84,660 | $22,680 | $61,980 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $84,660 | $22,680 | $61,980 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $79,140 | $22,680 | $56,460 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $18,717 | $7,110 | $11,607 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $17,672 | $5,637 | $12,035 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $16,687 | $5,771 | $10,916 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $16,670 | $7,293 | $9,377 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $16,520 | $8,673 | $7,847 |
Map
- 531 52 St Unit B
- 531 52 St Unit 4D
- 531 52 St Unit 2E
- 531 52 St Unit 4B
- 531 52 St Unit 3E
- 531 52 St Unit 1
- 531 52 St Unit 1A
- 531 52 St Unit 3C
- 531 52 St Unit 1C
- 531 52 St
- 531 52 St Unit 4C
- 531 52nd St Unit 5D
- 531 52nd St Unit 5C
- 531 52nd St Unit 5B
- 531 52nd St Unit 5A
- 531 52nd St Unit 4E
- 531 52nd St Unit 4D
- 531 52nd St Unit 4C
- 531 52nd St Unit 4B
- 531 52nd St Unit 4A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.