528 Brynhaven Dr Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Brynhaven Dr, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $235,969, approximately $153 per square foot. 528 Brynhaven Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including First St. John Day School, St. Kateri Catholic Schools, and Kateri Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Winslow William A and Winslow Beverlee J
Bought by
Winslow Douglas L and Winslow Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Douglas L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Winslow Douglas L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,830 | $14,140 | $46,690 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $60,830 | $14,140 | $46,690 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $52,640 | $12,565 | $40,075 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $52,640 | $12,565 | $40,075 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $52,640 | $12,565 | $40,075 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $46,200 | $10,710 | $35,490 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $46,200 | $10,710 | $35,490 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $46,200 | $10,710 | $35,490 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $39,970 | $10,605 | $29,365 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $114,200 | $30,300 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $114,200 | $30,300 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $39,210 | $10,400 | $28,810 |
| 2013 | $2,390 | $39,210 | $10,400 | $28,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map