528 Dickerson Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $204,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
804
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Dickerson Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $193,732, approximately $240 per square foot. 528 Dickerson Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Floran Michael P and Floran Michelle M
Bought by
Lamb Keith A and Lamb Jennifer H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,300
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$139,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1992
Bought by
Floran Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Keith A | $127,500 | Executive Title | |
| Floran Michael P | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb Keith A | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,980 | $13,040 | $45,940 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,680 | $13,040 | $44,640 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $37,790 | $10,680 | $27,110 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $37,790 | $10,680 | $27,110 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $37,790 | $10,680 | $27,110 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $32,020 | $9,050 | $22,970 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $32,020 | $9,050 | $22,970 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $34,420 | $12,820 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $34,420 | $12,820 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $34,420 | $12,820 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $34,420 | $12,820 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $34,420 | $12,820 | $21,600 |
| 2013 | $2,494 | $34,420 | $12,820 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map