528 E 7th St Waynesboro, GA 30830
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 E 7th St, Waynesboro, GA 30830 and is currently estimated at $114,512, approximately $114 per square foot. 528 E 7th St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Burke County High School, Burkehaven Christian School, and Edmund Burke Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1990
Sold by
Woodward Lester
Bought by
Thomas Helen K and Thomas Wil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Helen K | $42,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $42,924 | $3,344 | $39,580 |
| 2024 | $713 | $42,924 | $3,344 | $39,580 |
| 2023 | $734 | $42,343 | $2,298 | $40,045 |
| 2022 | $644 | $36,180 | $2,298 | $33,882 |
| 2021 | $545 | $30,140 | $2,298 | $27,842 |
| 2020 | $547 | $30,140 | $2,298 | $27,842 |
| 2019 | $495 | $26,953 | $2,298 | $24,655 |
| 2018 | $495 | $26,953 | $2,298 | $24,655 |
| 2017 | $477 | $25,933 | $2,298 | $23,635 |
| 2016 | $481 | $25,933 | $2,298 | $23,635 |
| 2015 | $462 | $24,773 | $2,298 | $22,475 |
| 2014 | $465 | $24,773 | $2,298 | $22,475 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,773 | $2,298 | $22,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map